Woxikon.De - Info woxikon.de

woxikon.de receives about 65,000 unique visitors and 174,850 (2.69 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $810.49/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $462,077.82. According to Alexa Traffic Rank woxikon.de is ranked number 7,835 in the world and 0.013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Gunzenhausen, 02, Germany and links to network IP address 88.99.219.173. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - woxikon.de

Übersetzung und Synonyme von Wörtern und Wortgruppen.
How did woxikon.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is woxikon.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
65,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
1,950,000
Daily Pageviews:
174,850 (2.69 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,835 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.013% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 74.4%74.4%331
Austria 9.9%10.7%316
Switzerland 7.9%8.6%335
Italy 1.2%1.0%12936
China 1.0%0.8%45748
United Kingdom 0.9%0.7%22016
United States 0.8%0.6%107794

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
synonyme.woxikon.de
81.49%87.23%2.97
abkuerzungen.woxikon.de
6.67%2.69%1.1
sprueche.woxikon.de
2.94%2.09%2.0
woxikon.de
2.11%1.10%1.4
wb.woxikon.de
1.26%0.57%1.2
reime.woxikon.de
0.94%1.29%3.8
zitate.woxikon.de
0.91%0.69%2.1
postleitzahlen.woxikon.de
0.88%0.50%1.6
spiele.woxikon.de
0.69%0.92%3.7
kfz-kennzeichen.woxikon.de
0.66%0.24%1.0
gram.woxikon.de
0.63%0.30%1.3
verben.woxikon.de
0.54%0.48%2.4
rechtschreibung.woxikon.de
0.53%0.23%1.2
gutschein.woxikon.de
0.48%0.17%1.0
witze.woxikon.de
0.37%0.19%1.5
eselsbruecken.woxikon.de
0.26%0.18%2
gedichte.woxikon.de
0.17%0.36%6
misc.woxikon.de
0.15%0.22%4
vorwahlen.woxikon.de
0.14%0.06%1
wissen.woxikon.de
0.14%0.11%2
OTHER
0%0.40%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush woxikon.de
Domain:
  woxikon.de
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
784
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is woxikon.de?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much woxikon.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$810.49
Monthly Revenue:
$24,314.70
Yearly Revenue:
$295,828.85
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 130,088$628.33
Switzerland 15,037$91.28
Austria 18,709$60.80
United States 1,049$12.03
United Kingdom 1,224$7.63
Italy 1,749$6.10
China 1,399$4.32

How much money do woxikon.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$219.44
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$6,583.16
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$80,095.13
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
46,160
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,384,812
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
16,848,546
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 37,726$182.21
Switzerland 2,707$16.43
Austria 4,864$15.81
United States 189$2.17
United Kingdom 196$1.22
Italy 297$1.04
China 182$0.56

How much is woxikon.de worth?

Website Value:
$462,077.82

Where is woxikon.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
88.99.219.173
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Gunzenhausen
02
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 88.99.219.173

How fast does woxikon.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1293 ms) 67 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  91
Vendor reliability:
  91
Privacy:
  91
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

woxikon.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

woxikon.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Wissen/Wörterbücher

What sites are related to woxikon.de?

Http Header

Currently Not Available

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 2560
Mname ns.namespace4you.de
Rname hostmaster.woxikon.de
Serial Number 1497289283
Refresh 16384
Retry 2048
Expire 1048576
Minimum TTL 0
MX mxlb.ispgateway.de 3600
A 148.251.81.137 3597
A 88.99.219.173 3597
A 136.243.175.76 3597
NS ns2.namespace4you.de 3596
NS ns.namespace4you.de 3596

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: woxikon.de
Status: connect

% DB time is 2009-07-21T20:40:00+02:00
Last update was 138 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
woxikon.de widget